Join the VIP List:

Aizen

Mexican Native Dj / Producer born in 1990.
Real name: Julio Huerta.

Rising star Aizen has one rule: Music is limitless. This is why he often surprises you with the merging of styles and genres.

Nowadays, the world already has thousands of Dj's and EDM producers, but Aizen already has a Psy/Tech/Trance style with a touch of Drum 'n' Bass & Dubstep [in both Djying and Producing] to stand out from the other names in the music scene.

In early 2009, Aizen had his first shot into fame when polish star Indecent Noise played his 'Daft Punk - Harder Better Faster Stronger (Aerodrive Remix)' on his Noise Sessions Radioshow, making it the first step into his professional career.

After several years of educating himself in the art of music production, Aizen had his first major breakthrough in 2012 with his debut single 'Most of You' which reached the 3rd spot in the Trackitdown.net TOP 10 for 2 weeks and had an amazing support from many A-list and Top Dj's like Will Atkinson & Mark Sherry to name a few. 

The success of his first single led him to be asked to remix for top producers like Nick Callaghan and recognized labels like Aria Knights (Under David Forbes & Kaeno management) where he remixed two tracks: 
'Octobers Light' by Kaeno and Darren Porter´s & Gareth Weston's 'The Tesla Effect'. 

One of the most important events in the same year took place in September, when Aizen joined the acclaimed Recoverworld Label Group with the signing of the originals: 'Refractive Sensor' and 'Rise'. 
As time passes, Aizen delivers better music as he seeks to improve with every track he develops due to his musical passionate spirit that makes him gain support of more producers, dj's and label owners everyday. This formula of success has created the perfect atmosphere to caught attention of many big names and talents in the industry, reason why in late 2012 Mark Sherry asked him to remix his track 'My Love' for the respected 'Nightvision' (Simon Patterson's imprint under Spinnin' Records) .

Now that Aizen's music career is beginning to exceed all his own expectations, and with some signings and collaborations already confirmed for 2013, the next year promises to be even better.

To finish with a little touch of magic, Aizen has two other projects: Zenai & Azi. 
Under his "Zenai" alias he works on a Psy / Proggy style, and as Azi he works with Drum 'n' Bass & Dubstep.

At only 22 years old, Aizen is already becoming a name not to lose track of in the world of dance music.
--------------------------------
Bookings, Remix Requests or Engineering:
[email protected]

Send promos to:
[email protected]


LINKS:
www.aizenmusic.com 
www.twitter.com/aizenmusic 
www.soundcloud.com/aizenmusic 
www.youtube.com/user/aizenzuflet 

Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Abora Recordings. All Rights Reserved. Site Map

Top